Get Discount

LEGAL NOTICE :

1. Presentation of the site:

In accordance with the provisions of Articles 6-III and 19 of Law No. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 for the Trust in the Digital Economy, known as LCEN, we bring to the attention of users and visitors of the site: http: // mjroom.com the following information:

Legal information :

Owner status: company
Prefix: snc
Company Name: MJ room
Address: 9 rue el brouj corner rue chrarda Bourgogne 20000 casablanca
Tel: +212625706141
Capital of: 12500.00 €
SIRET: 142263
Email address: meriemelja@gmail.com
The creator of the site is: Meriem El Jaouhari
The person responsible for the publication is: Meriem El Jaouhari
Contact the person responsible for the publication: meriemelja@gmail.com
The person responsible for the publication is a natural person

The host of the site is: herjahiz 11 Boulevard Zerktouni, Tarfaya Building, 9th floor, number 23, Casablanca 20360 20360 Casablanca

Description of services provided:

The purpose of the http://mjroom.com website is to provide information on all the activities of the company.
The owner of the site strives to provide the site http://mjroom.com as accurate information as possible. However, he can not be held responsible for omissions, inaccuracies and deficiencies in the update, whether by him or the third party partners who provide this information.
All information available on the site http://mjroom.com are indicative, are not exhaustive, and are subject to change. They are given subject to modifications having been made since they went on line.

3. Intellectual property and counterfeits:


The owner of the site owns the intellectual property rights or has the rights to use all the items available on the site, including text, images, graphics, logos, icons, sounds, software ...
Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, total or partial adaptation of the elements of the site, whatever the means or the process used, is forbidden, unless prior written permission to the email: meriemelja@gmail.com from the mentions l� ½gales via the mjroom.com website
Any unauthorized use of the site or any of these elements it contains will be considered as constituting an infringement and prosecuted in accordance with the provisions of Articles L.335-2 and following of the Code of Intellectual Property.
 

The site http://mjroom.com contains a number of hypertext links to other sites (partners, information ...) set up with the permission of the owner of the site. However, the owner of the site does not have the opportunity to check the content of the sites visited and therefore disclaims any liability for this fact when the potential risk of illegal content.


The user is informed that during his visits to the site http://mjroom.com, one or more cookies may be automatically installed on his computer. A cookie is a small file, which does not allow the identification of the user, but which records information relating to the navigation of a computer on a site. The data thus obtained are intended to facilitate subsequent navigation on the site, and are also intended to allow various measures of attendance.


The setting of the browser software makes it possible to inform of the presence of a cookie and possibly to refuse in the manner described at the following address: www.cnil.fr


The refusal to install a cookie may make it impossible to access certain services. The user can however configure his computer as follows, to refuse the installation of cookies:
Under Internet Explorer: tool tab / internet options. Click Privacy and choose Block all cookies. Validate on Ok.
Under Netscape: Edit tab / Preferences. Click Advanced and choose Disable cookies. Validate on Ok.

 Protection of property and people - management of personal data:
User: Internet user connecting, using the aforementioned site:
In France, personal data are protected in particular by the law n ° 78-87 of January 6th, 1978, the law n ° 2004-801 of August 6th, 2004, the article L. 226-13 of the Penal Code and the European Directive of the October 24, 1995.

On the site http://mjroom.com, the owner of the site collects personal information about the user only for the need of certain services offered by the site http://mjroom.com. The user provides this information with full knowledge of the facts, in particular when he proceeds to input them himself. It is then specified to the user of the site http://mjroom.com the obligation or not to provide this information.
In accordance with the provisions of Articles 38 and following Law 78-17 of 6 January 1978 relating to data, files and freedoms, any user has a right to access, rectify, delete and oppose personal data about him. To exercise this right, send your request to http://mjroom.com by email: email from the webmaster or by sending a written and signed request, accompanied by a copy of the identity document with the signature of the holder of the document, in specifying the address to which the response must be sent. No personal information of the user of the site http://mjroom.com is published without the knowledge of the user, exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold on a any support to others. Only the assumption of redemption of the site http://mjroom.com to the owner of the site and its rights would allow the transmission of such information to the prospective purchaser who would in turn be given the same obligation of conservation and modification data about the site user http: //mjroom.comThe mjroom.com site is in compliance with the RGPD see our RGPD policy https://mjroom.com/en/content/2-legal-mentions. The databases are protected by the provisions of the Act of 1 July 1998 transposing Directive 96/9 of 11 March 1996 on the legal protection of databases.